Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,35710,164
ShkoderAlbania 13,3288,282
SkikdaAlgeria 12,1317,539
SaltaArgentina 2,4791,540
San AntonioArgentina 834518
San LuisArgentina 1,548962
San RafaelArgentina 1,362847
Santa RosaArgentina 1,272791
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1901,361
SarmientoArgentina 226141
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0866,268
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0936,272
SalzburgAustria 13,3108,271
SakiAzerbaijan 15,2049,448
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2499,476
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2819,496
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3796,450
SaveBenin 9,4705,885
Santa CruzBolivia 3,2962,048
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,3768,312
SalvadorBrazil 4,8493,013
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4371,515
SantaremBrazil 5,1793,219
SantosBrazil 3,3832,103
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,4712,157
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8252,999
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4603,393
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7811,728
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4891,547
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,6272,254
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5683,460
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2472,639
São PauloBrazil 3,4052,116
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,5392,199
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,1742,594
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,9943,103
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9523,077
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9142,432
SobralBrazil 5,6433,507
SoureBrazil 5,5743,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,7102,927
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1231,319
SurubimBrazil 5,4993,417
SadovoBulgaria 13,6888,506
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5388,413
SofiaBulgaria 13,6188,462
SiemreapCambodia 16,29810,128
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1306,295
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3127,029
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2356,360
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,8517,986
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4716,507
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4767,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4246,477
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2837,011
Scott, SkCanada 11,5557,181
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7766,696
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1746,323
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2326,358
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9158,647
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9106,780
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9276,790
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0247,472
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4187,717
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6536,620
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3726,445
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3127,029
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3167,032
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3766,448
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0296,232
SalCape Verde 8,5635,321
SantiagoChile 1,457905
SewellChile 1,395867
ShanghaiChina 17,96911,166
ShantouChina 17,33110,769
ShenyangChina 18,69011,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,6554,135
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4233,991
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4043,979
SibenikCroatia 13,2068,207
SplitCroatia 13,2258,218
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,8958,634
StudsgårdDenmark 13,6438,478
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3274,553
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2304,493
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3024,537
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3354,558
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3184,548
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2354,496
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3264,553
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2414,500
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2704,518
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2354,496
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3184,547
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3434,563
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3464,565
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2324,494
San GabrielEcuador 5,2813,282
SalloumEgypt 12,9818,067
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8357,976
SohagEgypt 13,1048,143
St. KatrineEgypt 13,4358,349
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,9294,306
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,153717
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,0269,337
StrasbourgFrance 13,0548,112
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9433,693
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0463,757
SukhumiGeorgia 14,8689,239
SchleswigGermany 13,5738,434
StuttgartGermany 13,1578,176
SamosGreece 13,5338,410
Skiros IslandGreece 13,4498,357
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,1858,193
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,7567,927
SiguiriGuinea 8,9405,555
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0354,371
SzegedHungary 13,6398,475
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,4918,383
StykkisholmurIceland 13,1158,150
SagarIndia 16,36710,171
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,88710,494
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7088,518
SemnanIran 15,3559,541
ShahroudIran 15,5219,645
ShirazIran 14,9039,261
ShannonIreland 12,5417,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,7137,900
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,0688,121
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,0928,135
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,8677,996
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,5307,786
Scuro MountainItaly 12,9298,034
SigonellaItaly 12,6927,887
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5945,340
SagaJapan 17,64010,962
SaigoJapan 17,64410,964
SakaiJapan 17,60710,941
SakataJapan 17,32310,765
SapporoJapan 17,40110,813
SaseboJapan 17,66910,980
SendaiJapan 17,20810,693
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,41610,822
ShimonosekiJapan 17,65110,969
ShinjoJapan 17,28010,738
ShionomisakiJapan 17,28110,738
ShirakawaJapan 17,19510,685
ShizuokaJapan 17,19510,685
SumotoJapan 17,40410,815
SuttsuJapan 17,47510,859
SuwaJapan 17,28610,742
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,563971
SavannakhetLaos 16,65910,352
SiauliaiLithuania 14,3958,945
SiluteLithuania 14,2608,861
SkopjeMacedonia 13,4588,363
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1116,905
SalimaMalawi 10,1006,276
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,3969,567
SibuMalaysia 15,0839,373
SanMali 9,3995,841
SegouMali 9,3155,789
SikassoMali 9,1705,699
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4837,135
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,3634,575
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,65212,212
SainshandMongolia 19,78112,292
SafiMorocco 10,7696,692
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4576,498
SittweMyanmar 16,75810,413
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4385,243
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,6728,496
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,9859,312
SaiqOman 14,8209,209
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0858,753
SurOman 14,9159,268
SialkotPakistan 16,75810,414
SibbiPakistan 16,0609,980
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5581,590
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4842,165
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,6129,701
SandomierzPoland 14,0128,707
SniezkaPoland 13,6648,491
SuwalkiPoland 14,2788,872
SzczecinPoland 13,7698,557
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1986,958
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3836,452
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2524,506
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8336,732
Satu MareRomania 13,9108,644
SibiuRomania 13,8638,615
SulinaRomania 14,1978,822
SadrinskRussia 16,80310,442
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,9509,290
SalekhardRussia 16,74110,403
SaratovRussia 15,5849,684
SejmcanRussia 16,74810,408
SelagoncyRussia 17,80011,061
Simusir IslandRussia 16,73710,400
SkovorodinoRussia 18,63511,580
SmolenskRussia 14,8379,220
SociRussia 14,7979,195
SortovalaRussia 15,0349,342
SuntarRussia 18,18611,301
SurgutRussia 17,26510,729
SverdlovskRussia 16,61810,327
SyktyvkarRussia 16,0729,987
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2364,497
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1565,690
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3217,656
SingaporeSingapore 14,9709,303
SliacSlovakia 13,7338,534
SeoulSouth Korea 18,18511,300
SineijuSouth Korea 18,53311,516
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,7277,287
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,1127,526
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,0317,476
SevilleSpain 11,4047,086
SennarSudan 12,2637,620
ShambatSudan 12,3467,672
ShendiSudan 12,4957,764
StenseleSweden 14,5399,035
StockholmSweden 14,2968,884
StorlienSweden 14,2328,844
SundsvallSweden 14,4298,967
SantisSwitzerland 13,0588,114
SongeaTanzania 10,4286,480
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,72110,391
SongkhlaThailand 15,5739,677
Suphan BuriThailand 16,36510,169
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7619,794
SurinThailand 16,46110,229
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5205,916
SokodeTogo 9,4545,875
SfaxTunisia 12,2097,587
SousseTunisia 12,2907,637
SamsunTurkey 14,4228,962
SiirtTurkey 14,6329,093
SivasTurkey 14,3828,937
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0059,946
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,4347,726
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,1008,140
SarataUkraine 14,2418,850
SarnyUkraine 14,3408,911
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,4668,989
SumyUkraine 14,8209,209
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8289,214
SaltoUruguay 2,0531,275
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6796,636
Safford, AzUsa 9,6465,994
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1196,288
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3585,194
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6696,008
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3086,406
Salem, InUsa 9,6225,979
Salem, OrUsa 11,3467,051
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5006,525
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1375,678
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8815,519
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9276,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6366,609
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2524,506
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6116,594
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1816,326
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1305,673
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4246,478
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8055,471
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8486,119
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3286,418
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6225,979
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5687,189
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5527,179
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6235,980
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6857,261
Selma, AlUsa 8,8725,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7396,052
Seymour, InUsa 9,6225,979
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4985,902
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7306,668
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0655,633
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3246,416
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9226,166
Southport, NcUsa 8,9835,582
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5915,960
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5615,941
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8996,152
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3827,073
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4636,502
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7756,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5685,946
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6469,101
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4766,510
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6696,008
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4366,485
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7416,053
State College, PaUsa 9,7356,049
State University, MsUsa 9,0185,604
State University, NmUsa 9,4295,859
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4505,873
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2896,393
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8366,112
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6106,593
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1896,331
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8296,108
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3425,805
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8925,526
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3227,036
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7496,058
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9846,204
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,61110,322
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0533,761
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0733,774
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7863,595
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1476,306
SocotraYemen 13,7118,520
SenangaZambia 9,0855,645
SerenjeZambia 9,8286,107
SeshekeZambia 9,0515,624
SolweziZambia 9,6325,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -