Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5275,920
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8659,859
ParanaArgentina 1,9041,183
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2611,405
PehuajoArgentina 1,443897
PergaminoArgentina 1,6941,053
PigeArgentina 1,258782
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7881,111
PosadasArgentina 2,5421,580
PresidenciaArgentina 2,4101,497
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,538956
Punta IndioArgentina 1,7321,076
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2516,992
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4987,767
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4376,486
ParakouBenin 9,5915,960
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2903,287
ParacatuBrazil 3,9832,475
ParanaBrazil 4,3952,731
ParanaguaBrazil 3,1111,933
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5242,190
ParintinsBrazil 5,0973,167
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6333,500
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6421,642
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,8692,404
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1683,211
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2073,235
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4082,739
PeixeBrazil 4,4122,742
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0823,158
PicosBrazil 5,2543,265
PiraiBrazil 3,6452,265
PirenopolisBrazil 4,0112,493
PompeuBrazil 3,8942,420
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,0351,886
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3323,313
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,9021,803
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,2692,653
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5511,585
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,5442,824
PosseBrazil 4,3132,680
PlevenBulgaria 13,7488,543
PlovdivBulgaria 13,6778,499
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,10610,009
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1997,580
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8768,001
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0436,862
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5406,550
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0296,853
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5557,180
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1627,557
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5027,769
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2717,004
ParronChile 1,372852
Puerto AysenChile 15395
Puerto MonttChile 583362
Punta ArenasChile 717445
PingbianChina 18,26411,350
PeralesColombia 5,6833,531
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8803,654
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4223,991
PragueCzech Republic 13,5378,412
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1844,465
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3134,544
PoloDominican Republic 7,1904,468
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3774,584
PichilingueEcuador 5,1133,178
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1353,191
PuyoEcuador 5,0493,137
Port-SaidEgypt 13,4818,377
ParisFrance 12,7847,944
PerpignanFrance 12,3447,671
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7345,427
Port-GentilGabon 9,2225,731
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3703,337
PotsdamGermany 13,6198,463
PatrasGreece 13,2118,210
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,6918,508
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,1367,542
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0614,388
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2244,489
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,9784,336
PecsHungary 13,5068,393
PambanIndia 15,0379,344
PuneIndia 15,5899,687
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6759,119
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8339,217
PadovaItaly 13,0778,126
Paganella MountainItaly 13,0798,127
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,6387,854
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,6297,848
PantelleriaItaly 12,4537,739
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,9398,040
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,5067,771
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,9508,047
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,0088,083
PiacenzaItaly 12,9118,023
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,8627,993
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,0338,099
Ponza IslandItaly 12,8207,967
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,9848,068
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,8427,980
PrizziItaly 12,6177,840
PakseLaos 16,50810,259
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3609,545
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0236,850
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9996,835
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5488,419
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,3278,282
PatheinMyanmar 16,47310,236
PutaoMyanmar 17,67210,981
PyiMyanmar 16,70210,379
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5816,575
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,5255,298
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,2805,145
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,2805,146
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,2665,137
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6455,372
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,4355,242
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,8494,256
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5445,931
PohangNorth Korea 17,91011,130
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,36611,413
PadidanPakistan 15,8809,868
PanjgurPakistan 15,5929,689
ParachinarPakistan 16,51810,265
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4199,582
PeshawarPakistan 16,64110,341
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6897,885
PilarParaguay 2,4861,545
PiscoPeru 3,6772,285
PiuraPeru 4,6802,908
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7862,352
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,8029,820
PoznanPoland 13,8328,595
PrzemyslPoland 14,0238,714
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,5697,189
PortalegrePortugal 11,4807,133
Porto Portugal 11,5757,193
PavelecRussia 15,2329,465
PecoraRussia 16,36410,169
PermRussia 16,35710,165
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,41510,201
PetrozavodskRussia 15,2169,456
PjatigorskRussia 15,0529,354
PoronajskRussia 17,42810,830
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,8139,205
Providenja BayRussia 15,0779,369
PskovRussia 14,7589,171
PodorSenegal 9,0305,611
PopradSlovakia 13,8258,591
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8414,873
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6645,384
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,0857,510
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9469,287
Port SudanSudan 13,0058,081
ParamariboSuriname 6,0543,762
PiteňSweden 14,7359,157
PalmyraSyria 14,1518,794
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6874,777
PhetchabunThailand 16,59810,314
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,62110,329
PhraeThailand 16,76410,418
PhuketThailand 15,6109,700
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6379,717
Prachin BuriThailand 16,34010,154
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0709,986
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4434,004
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,5747,813
PoltavaUkraine 14,7529,167
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0011,243
PradoUruguay 1,8381,142
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8991,180
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6535,999
Pana, IlUsa 9,7146,037
Paoli, InUsa 9,6225,979
Paris, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6416,612
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7225,420
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4496,493
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3935,837
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5785,952
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9256,168
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2466,988
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7105,412
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8646,130
Perry, OkUsa 9,5245,919
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6215,979
Philo, OhUsa 9,6826,016
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7716,072
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4976,523
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2135,725
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6306,606
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7226,041
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7416,053
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8406,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3835,831
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7376,672
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6306,606
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8886,145
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1535,688
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6327,228
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8015,469
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7446,055
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6327,228
Portage, WiUsa 10,2156,348
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0346,235
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3937,080
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1496,307
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2115,724
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4117,091
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4155,850
Princeton, InUsa 9,5445,931
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8206,102
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9866,205
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8173,615
PetaukeZambia 9,8226,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -